Student Life

NCC Announces Fall Academic Honors

PrintFriendlyEmail
Nash Community College is proud to announce the following students achieved academic honors during the 2014 Fall Semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A’s) while taking 12 or more semester hours. Students who qualify for the Honor Roll must earn a grade point average of 3.3 or above and be enrolled in 12 or more semester hours.

Dean’s List:

Charles Ashley of Bailey
Amber Gibson of Bailey
Ashley Glover of Bailey
Michaela Lamm of Bailey
Ryan Mercer of Bailey
Michael Thigpen of Bailey
Heather Godfrey of Battleboro
Helen Page of Battleboro
Ja’son Pittman of Battleboro
Judie Taylor of Battleboro
Amber Bradberry of Castalia
Julie Brantley of Castalia
Dennis Gould of Castalia
Cinthia Lomeli-Juarez of Castalia
Nolan Farmer of Elm City
Karla Flores of Elm City
Christian Summerlin of Elm City
Amber Lynch of Enfield
Sherrie Alford of Garner
Rolonda Richardson of Hollister
Tyler Silver of Hollister
Jessica Toscano of Knightdale
Melinda McPherson of Littleton
Samantha Anderson of Louisburg
Amy Dillon of Louisburg
Rebecca Green of Louisburg
Tammy Rochester of Louisburg
Omar Allan of Macclesfield
Tana Aley of Middlesex
Matthew Coley of Middlesex
Shannon Hawkins of Middlesex
Tracy Allen of Nashville
Clayton Baker of Nashville
Dana Baker of Nashville
Peggy Bone of Nashville
Casey Coppedge of Nashville
Holly Davis of Nashville
Edward Duke of Nashville
Touche Foster of Nashville
Phillip Greco of Nashville
Diana Keel of Nashville
William Lewis of Nashville
Valerie Lumley of Nashville
Amanda Phillips of Nashville
Hannah Robinson of Nashville
Emily Smith of Nashville
Kaitlyn Wallace of Nashville
Joshua White of Nashville
Andrew Wilson of Nashville
Constance Lovett of Pinetops
Eric Lewis of Raleigh
Jennifer Sellers of Raleigh
Spencer Davis of Roanoke Rapids
Tina Gibson of Roanoke Rapids
Mary Phelps of Roanoke Rapids
Jason Shaw of Roanoke Rapids
Kristen Akers of Rocky Mount
Dalal Algaad of Rocky Mount
Jonathan Allen of Rocky Mount
Krystal Atkinson of Rocky Mount
Jason Baird of Rocky Mount
Matthew Barfield of Rocky Mount
Tammy Battle of Rocky Mount
Shiloh Burch of Rocky Mount
Zakya Clark of Rocky Mount
Deshawn Dazevedo of Rocky Mount
Gemmi Ellis of Rocky Mount
Jesse Gallegos of Rocky Mount
Nichole Garrett of Rocky Mount
Ashley Gilchrist-Holmes of Rocky Mount
Matthew Grice of Rocky Mount
Gregory Grogan of Rocky Mount
Sarah Hackman of Rocky Mount
Monica Highsmith of Rocky Mount
Tamika Hill of Rocky Mount
Alan Horne of Rocky Mount
Tashara Howell of Rocky Mount
Kimberly Hussey of Rocky Mount
Kyle Hutson of Rocky Mount
Gabrielle Jalette of Rocky Mount
Ernest Jelks of Rocky Mount
Amy Jilcott of Rocky Mount
Aprill Jones of Rocky Mount
Cleon Jones of Rocky Mount
Justin Jones of Rocky Mount
Joshua Joyner of Rocky Mount
Fallon Kehoe of Rocky Mount
Erica Kettelson of Rocky Mount
John Lynch of Rocky Mount
Enass Mahmoud of Rocky Mount
Jeremy Marlow of Rocky Mount
Kathleen Moody of Rocky Mount
Tiffany Mosley of Rocky Mount
Andrew Nelms of Rocky Mount
Stephanie Pardo of Rocky Mount
Justen Paul of Rocky Mount
Tyquarius Pittman of Rocky Mount
Tamara Pope of Rocky Mount
Randy Pugh of Rocky Mount
Jesus Rios of Rocky Mount
Bennett Satterwhite of Rocky Mount
Ashten Shope of Rocky Mount
Derek Soyka of Rocky Mount
William Stokes of Rocky Mount
Matthew Unruh of Rocky Mount
Lindsey Walston of Rocky Mount
Bethany Williams of Rocky Mount
Darlene Williams of Rocky Mount
India Williams of Rocky Mount
Bryan Davis of Sharpsburg
Shelby Collins of Spring Hope
Allison Edwards of Spring Hope
Alyse Hall of Spring Hope
Lynda Hight of Spring Hope
Tyler Mills of Spring Hope
Mary Nichols of Spring Hope
Jordan Sanderson of Spring Hope
Christina Strickland of Spring Hope
Matthew Tyson of Spring Hope
Jessie Webb of Spring Hope
Tammy Winstead of Spring Hope
Desiree Dolberry of Tarboro
Timothy Hill of Tarboro
Elizabeth Hoppe of Wake Forest
Carim Jackson of Wake Forest
Ann Thomas of Wendell
Hannah Rhodes of Whitakers
Holly Walker of Whitakers
Casey Wall of Whitakers
Dustin Wilson of Whitakers
Daniela Alvarez of Wilson
Sara Baker of Wilson
Shana Bunn of Wilson
Caleb Edmundson of Wilson
Arafel Fischer of Wilson
Hannah Honeycutt of Wilson
Shannon Johnson of Wilson
Pandora Taylor of Wilson
Stephen Vassallo of Wilson
Anthony Mancini of Youngsville
Terry Perry of Youngsville
Brittany Brannan of Zebulon
Zachary Heath of Zebulon
Jason Horton of Zebulon
Jason Lewis of Zebulon
Johnathan Lockleair of Zebulon
Zachary Privette of Zebulon
William Richardson of Zebulon
Cary West of Zebulon

 

Honor Roll:
Charles Overman of Apex
Charlene Battle of Bailey
Michaela Brantley of Bailey
Leanne Brown of Bailey
Meredith Glover of Bailey
Daniel Gomez of Bailey
Ismael Gomez of Bailey
Stephanie Gomez of Bailey
Rebekah Lee of Bailey
Sierra Paszkiewicz of Bailey
Pamela Pearson of Bailey
Maci Strickland of Bailey
Nickolas Terrell of Bailey
Kevin Marks of Battleboro
Sharon Cooke of Castalia
Felicia Dunn of Castalia
Joseph Hamilton of Castalia
Bradly Leonard of Castalia
Sandra Leonard of Castalia
Brianna Lewis of Castalia
Latara Wade of Castalia
Victoria Tyndall of Clinton
Tori Bailey of Elm City
Kody Banks of Elm City
Brittany Batchelor of Elm City
Mariah Gray of Elm City
Luke Lahay of Elm City
Carlos Leon of Elm City
Summer McLaughlin of Elm City
Heather Price of Elm City
Yahia Seidi of Elm City
Nicholas Summerlin of Elm City
Tressy Daniel of Enfield
Takesha’ Mills of Enfield
Lashaunda Silver of Enfield
Matronna Williams of Enfield
Jossi Isler of Four Oaks
Abigail Carmona of Halifax
Jeremy Vowell of Henrico
Megan Arnold of Hollister
Louise Langley of Hollister
Allen Lynch of Hollister
Teri-Jo Lumsden of Littleton
Arvis Rainey of Littleton
Caleb Allen of Louisburg
Haley Bostic of Louisburg
Gregory Chesser of Louisburg
Robin Highfill of Louisburg
Alexandria Jones of Louisburg
Lilia Martinez of Louisburg
Tamra Snelling of Louisburg
Hailey Stamper of Louisburg
Wanda Boyle of Middlesex
Katherine McLeod of Middlesex
Cesar Perez of Middlesex
William Proctor of Middlesex
Gabriel Salazar of Middlesex
Brittany Sasser of Middlesex
Stacey Whitley of Middlesex
Sandy Adams of Nashville
Rachel Baines of Nashville
Doris Bardowell of Nashville
Dustin Barefoot of Nashville
Sarah Barnes of Nashville
April Boneta of Nashville
Angel Brake of Nashville
Whitney Briggs of Nashville
Susan Cockrell of Nashville
Melissa Cooke of Nashville
Zachary Cribb of Nashville
Devin Denton of Nashville
Toni Denton of Nashville
Lauren Dugas of Nashville
Brittany Edwards of Nashville
Kayla Gomez of Nashville
Nichole Harrell of Nashville
Chasity Harrison of Nashville
Samuel Hattaway of Nashville
Mallory Joyner of Nashville
Lucas Mills of Nashville
Keonta Moody of Nashville
Aaron Morado of Nashville
Zachary Parker of Nashville
Sarah Phillips of Nashville
Christopher Ricks of Nashville
Kyle Salvadore of Nashville
Brandi Summerlin of Nashville
Jamison Tyson of Nashville
Robert Vincent of Nashville
Monica Walton of Nashville
Lakisha Wardrett of Nashville
Rebecca Worrell of Nashville
Christopher Yelton of Nashville
Teresa Poling of Pinetops
Jennifer Harrell of Raleigh
Emily Vincek of Raleigh
Nathan Griffiths of Red Oak
Billy Vick of Red Oak
Shannon Dudley of Roanoke Rapids
Charles Fromal of Roanoke Rapids
Jessica Ricks of Roanoke Rapids
Janicia Rover of Roanoke Rapids
Chelsey Shearin of Roanoke Rapids
Marcia Allen of Rocky Mount
Bryan Anderson of Rocky Mount
Harold Arrington of Rocky Mount
Olvette Arrington of Rocky Mount
Norman Becker of Rocky Mount
Chelsey Blackston of Rocky Mount
Lashaundra Bowser of Rocky Mount
Kamiah Brooks of Rocky Mount
Sandra Brooks of Rocky Mount
Mary Brown of Rocky Mount
Edgar Burton of Rocky Mount
Jonathan Butler of Rocky Mount
Felicia Carey of Rocky Mount
Gregory Carroll of Rocky Mount
Avery Currie of Rocky Mount
Jamila Dari of Rocky Mount
Connor Davis of Rocky Mount
Elizabeth Deyton of Rocky Mount
Anasya Dowell of Rocky Mount
Frank Doyle of Rocky Mount
Joshua Easter of Rocky Mount
Thomas Eigner of Rocky Mount
Velvet Everette of Rocky Mount
Joseph Faponle of Rocky Mount
Francheskia Fenderson of Rocky Mount
Moneca Ferguson of Rocky Mount
Jacob Ferry of Rocky Mount
Jacob Fogleman of Rocky Mount
Aaron Foots of Rocky Mount
Erika Garrett of Rocky Mount
Tiffany Garrett of Rocky Mount
Samarys Gonzalez of Rocky Mount
Taylor Gutierrez of Rocky Mount
Stuart Hawkins of Rocky Mount
Daniel Hill of Rocky Mount
Ronald Hill of Rocky Mount
Daniela Hilliard of Rocky Mount
Asha Hines of Rocky Mount
Devin Jackson of Rocky Mount
Jeremy Johnson of Rocky Mount
Randy Johnson of Rocky Mount
Sherika Jones of Rocky Mount
Shakyra King of Rocky Mount
Andrew Knight of Rocky Mount
Ashley Kokoruda of Rocky Mount
Bradley Lamm of Rocky Mount
Charles Lanfranchi of Rocky Mount
Kory Lawler of Rocky Mount
Ruby Leak of Rocky Mount
Lecora Lee of Rocky Mount
Nekesha Lucas of Rocky Mount
James Martin of Rocky Mount
Matthew Masney of Rocky Mount
Cerita Mattison of Rocky Mount
Tynesha McGee of Rocky Mount
Charles McLaughlin of Rocky Mount
Rashaun McMillan of Rocky Mount
Christopher Mercer of Rocky Mount
Teaqula Moore of Rocky Mount
Hannah Nixon of Rocky Mount
William Outlaw of Rocky Mount
Kalpeshkumar Patel of Rocky Mount
Aimee Pendergrass of Rocky Mount
Latoya Pittman of Rocky Mount
Julius Powell of Rocky Mount
Amanda Prince of Rocky Mount
Kimberly Ramos-Torquati of Rocky Mount
Sonal Rathod of Rocky Mount
Jessica Ray of Rocky Mount
Jeremy Reinhold of Rocky Mount
Patresse Sanders of Rocky Mount
Jacob Sandy of Rocky Mount
Emerald Schmitz of Rocky Mount
Deneen Sheppard of Rocky Mount
Takisha Silver of Rocky Mount
Charles Sturdivant of Rocky Mount
Julius Taylor of Rocky Mount
Deette Thomas of Rocky Mount
Loney Thomas of Rocky Mount
Paul Tracey of Rocky Mount
John Uricchio of Rocky Mount
April Wade of Rocky Mount
Brittney Ward of Rocky Mount
Megan Wass of Rocky Mount
David Watts of Rocky Mount
Brendan Weir of Rocky Mount
Imani West of Rocky Mount
Qualisha White of Rocky Mount
Vonnetta Wiggins of Rocky Mount
Damiyah Williams of Rocky Mount
Timothy Williams of Rocky Mount
Megan Winbourne of Rocky Mount
Haylee Winstead of Rocky Mount
Heather Winstead of Rocky Mount
Oscar Chavez of Sims
Benjamin Taylor of Sims
Grace Druppel of Spring Hope
Gail Ellis of Spring Hope
James Gwaltney of Spring Hope
Amy Hardie of Spring Hope
Jamie Lowery of Spring Hope
Phillip Pace of Spring Hope
Eric Rauen of Spring Hope
Chelsea Rose of Spring Hope
Marshall Smith of Spring Hope
Shaneque Strickland of Spring Hope
Matthew Tyson of Spring Hope
Ivey O’Neal of Tarboro
Chelsie Riggs of Tarboro
Adam Whitehurst of Tarboro
Dustin Siemers of Wake Forest
William Henderson of Wallace
Joel Powers of Wendell
Harold Bryant of Whitakers
Samuel Jones of Whitakers
Pamela Parks of Whitakers
Ca-Voncha’ Pearce of Whitakers
Rochell Perry of Whitakers
Thomas Hudson of Wilmington
Jessica Adcock of Wilson
Richard Beach of Wilson
Quanisha Best of Wilson
Nicole Catala of Wilson
Dean Exley of Wilson
Iado Farmer of Wilson
Ahmed Hassan of Wilson
Angela Lievense of Wilson
Timothy Oteri of Wilson
Tiffany Parker of Wilson
Ashley Pierce of Wilson
Steven Ruffin of Wilson
Rebekah Salinas of Wilson
Andrew Smith of Wilson
Kaycee’ Stancil of Wilson
Marques Taylor of Wilson
Faith Anderson of Zebulon
Isaac Anderson of Zebulon
Cullen Casper of Zebulon
Jordan Daniel of Zebulon
Brittany Gruber of Zebulon
Lacie Lassiter of Zebulon
Allen Stallman of Zebulon
Victoria Vaughn of Zebulon